skip to Main Content

Meet the women who are going to be our voice in our government

Our Endorsed Candidates

Endorsement process is ongoing. Please check for updates!

Commissioner of Agriculture

NORTH FLORIDA

State Senate

Incoming Senate Minority Leader
Winner District 6: Duval
District 8: Alachua, Putnam, Marion

State House Representative

State House Representative Winner
District 9: Leon
State House Representative Winner
Tracie Davis
District 13: Duval
District 15: Duval

County Commission

Alachua County # 2

School Board

Winner Alachua County School Board # 1
Leon County School Board #1

Tax Collector

Duval County Tax Collector

CENTRAL FLORIDA

State House Representative

District 29: Seminole
District 44: Orange
District 30: Orange
State House Representative
Winner District 45: Orange
State House Representative
District 48: Orange
District 42: Osceola and Polk
District 47: Orange

School Board

Winner Orange County #6
Orange County #2
Seminole County #1

County Commission

Orange County #2
Orange County #3
Volusia County #1
County Commissioner
Osceola County #2

Municipalities

GREATER TAMPA

State Senate

District 16: Pasco
State House Minority Leader
District 18: Hillsborough
District 24: Pinellas

State House Representative

District 63: Hillsborough
State House Representative
District 72: Sarasota
District 60: Hillsborough
District 69: Pinellas
District 36: Pasco

School Board

Pinellas County # 3
Winner Pinellas County #7
Winner Sarasota County #4

County Commission

Winner Pinellas County #2
Hillsborough County #5
Hillsborough County #7

SOUTH FLORIDA

State Senate

State Senator
Winner District 32: Broward
State Senator
District 40: Miami-Dade

State House Representative

Winner District 81: Boca Raton
District 84: St. Lucie
Winner District 91: Palm Beach
District 93: Broward
District 103: Miramar
District 106: Collier

County Commission

County Commissioner
Winner Miami-Dade County #5
County Commissioner
Winner Miami-Dade County #8
County Commissioner
Winner Palm Beach County #6

School Board

Palm Beach County School Board #7
St. Lucie County School Board #5

City Council

Pinecrest Village Council #4
Winner Key West City Council #5
Oakland Park City Commission

Mayor

Key West Mayor

SIGN UP TO JOIN RUTH'S LIST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

JOIN THE CONVERSATION

Back To Top