skip to Main Content

Meet the women who are going to be our voice in our government

Our Endorsed Candidates

Endorsement process is ongoing. Please check for updates!

GOVERNOR

Commissioner of Agriculture

NORTH FLORIDA

State Senate

Incoming Senate Minority Leader Winner
District 6: Duval
District 8: Alachua, Putnam, Marion

State House Representative

State House Representative Winner
District 9: Leon
State House Representative Winner
Tracie Davis
District 13: Duval
District 15: Duval

County Commission

Alachua County # 2

School Board

Alachua County # 1

CENTRAL FLORIDA

State House Representative

District 29: Seminole
State House Representative Winner
District 45: Orange
District 47: Orange
District 42: Osceola and Polk
District 30: Orange
State House Representative
District 48: Orange

School Board

Orange County #6
Orange County School Board Chair
Seminole County #1

County Commission

Orange County #4
Orange County #2
Volusia County #1
County Commissioner
Osceola County #2

Municipalities

Port Orange City Council #2

GREATER TAMPA

State Senate

State House Minority Leader
District 18: Hillsborough

State House Representative

District 61: Hillsborough
District 63: Hillsborough
State House Representative
District 72: Sarasota
District 36: Pasco
District 69: Pinellas

School Board

Pinellas County # 3
Pinellas County #7
Sarasota County #4

County Commission

County Commissioner Winner
Pinellas County Commission #2
Hillsborough County #5
Hillsborough County #7

SOUTH FLORIDA

State Senate

State Senator Winner
District 32: Broward
State Senator
District 40: Miami-Dade

State House Representative

District 81: Boca Raton
State House Representative Winner
District 91: Palm Beach
District 93: Broward
State House Representative
Kristin Jacobs
District 96: Broward
State House Representative
Sharon Pritchett
District 102: Broward, Miami-Dade
State House Representative Winner
Barbara Watson
District 107: Miami-Dade
District 106: Collier
District 103: Miramar
District 113: Miami-Dade

County Commission

County Commissioner Winner
Miami-Dade County #5
County Commissioner
Miami-Dade County #8
County Commissioner Winner
Palm Beach County #6

School Board

Palm Beach County School Board #7
St. Lucie County School Board #5

City Council

Key West City Council #5
Oakland Park City Commission

Mayor

Key West Mayor

SIGN UP TO JOIN RUTH'S LIST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

JOIN THE CONVERSATION

Back To Top