skip to Main Content

Meet the winning RL candidates from the 2018-2019 Elections

NORTH FLORIDA

State Senate

Incoming Senate Minority Leader
Winner District 6: Duval

State House Representative

State House Representative
Winner District 9: Leon
State House Representative
Tracie Davis
Winner District 13: Duval

County Commission

Winner Alachua County # 2

School Board

Winner Alachua County School Board # 1
Winner Leon County School Board #1

CENTRAL FLORIDA

State House Representative

Winner District 30: Orange
Winner District 44: Orange
State House Representative
Winner District 45: Orange
State House Representative
Winner District 48: Orange
Winner District 47: Orange

School Board

Winner Orange County #6
Winner Orange County #2
Winner Seminole County #1

County Commission

Winner Orange County #3
Winner Volusia County #1
County Commissioner
Winner Osceola County #2

Municipalities

GREATER TAMPA

State Senate

State House Minority Leader
Winner District 18: Hillsborough

State House Representative

Winner District 63: Hillsborough
Winner District 69: Pinellas
State House Representative
Winner District 72: Sarasota

School Board

Winner Pinellas County # 3
Winner Pinellas County #7
Winner Sarasota County #4

County Commission

Winner Pinellas County #2
Winner Hillsborough County #5
Winner Hillsborough County #7

SOUTH FLORIDA

State Senate

State Senator
Lori Berman
Winner District 32: Palm Beach
State Senator
Winner District 32: Broward
State Senator
Winner District 40: Miami-Dade

State House Representative

Winner District 81: Boca Raton
Winner District 84: St. Lucie
Winner District 91: Palm Beach
Kristin Jacobs
Winner District 96: Broward
Winner District 103: Miramar
Barbara Watson
Winner District 107: Miami-Date
Dotie Joseph
Winner District 108: Miami-Date

County Commission

County Commissioner
Winner Miami-Dade County #5
County Commissioner
Winner Miami-Dade County #8
County Commissioner
Winner Palm Beach County #6

School Board

Winner: Palm Beach County School Board #7

City Council

Winner Key West City Council #5
Winner Oakland Park City Commission
Winner Dania Beach City Commission At Large

Mayor

Winner Key West Mayor
Back To Top